Science Workshop Update

Gallifrey One’s incredibly popular science workshops for children (and their parents) are almost completely full! “The Science of Doctor Who: Fourth Semester — Seeing Beyond the Ordinary, Creating the Extraordinary” will take place in two installments on Saturday afternoon, once again hosted by Lindsay Henderson. This special event, taking place Saturday February 16 in Program E at the convention, features convention-safe and totally unconventional science experiments “for the Doctor & Companion” to blend every day science with the magic of Doctor Who!

Sign-up are limited to teams of two only: one adult 18 or over and one child age 6-15, both of whom have tickets to the convention. (If your family has two children, each child must have a dedicated parent per session.) In order to make certain we have enough materials for everyone, there is a nominal charge of $5 per child only (no charge to the adult). 

Session A (3:30-5:00pm) is now completely full.  Session B (5:30-7:00pm) has only 4 remaining slots left as of 7:30pm PST on Saturday February 2!  If you’re interested in them, register immediately; they will sell out very soon.  To register, click this button:

Click Here to Register for Science Workshops

Kaffeeklatches Update… Now With Participant Lists

We have now closed advance sign-ups for Kaffeeklatsches for the Gallifrey One 2019 convention.  A few select sessions will be made available for sign-up at the convention; however, most are currently completely full.

SCROLL DOWN FOR A LIST OF ATTENDEES ASSIGNED SESSIONS!

A kaffeeklatsch (pronounced “coffee-klatch”) is an informal gathering of one or more guests with up to 12 attendees discussing their work; they take place in a small board room next to the elevator lobby and attendees are provided coffee & tea as part of the event. Kaffeeklatsches are very popular at Gallifrey One and take place with several dozen of our guests.  The full list of kaffeeklatsches happening this year are on our 2019 Event Schedule (that link will show you only the Kaffeeklatsches this year.) 

Attendees should show up to the Kaffeeklatsch Room five minutes prior to the start of the session, so we can consider you present for the session! Should you not be present at the very start of the session, you will be replaced by an alternate.

This year we used a modified lottery system.  Attendees could select up to three sessions in order of preference.  Please note:

  • Most everyone who signed up as on Febuary 2 were able to be accommodated for at least one session.
  • A few people were not able to be signed up for any sessions; this included a small handful of attendees who signed up for the most popular session (Talalay/Dollard) and did not select a second or third option.  This also includes a few people who signed up for sessions later in the day, before we had the chance to remove full sessions off our form.
  • About half the list of participants were given a second session this year. In these cases, the second session was a substantially less popular session during the sign-up period, so there was more opportunity.

The Kaffeeklatsch Desk at Gallifrey One will open on Friday February 15 at 9:30am.  At that time you will be able to do the following:

  • Withdraw from a session that you are unable to attend.
  • Sign up for a first (or possibly second) session if there is room.
  • Sign up to be an alternate for a session.  If someone does not show up for their assigned session, the alternates list will be used to fill the session, in order.

If you have further questions, please contact us

Kaffeeklatsch Participants List

The following list of kaffeeklatsch participants is in alphabetical order by last name.  If your name does not appear on this please please scroll down to the list of unassigned participants.  

NOTE: The following kaffeeklatsches have changed from their original times: Lance Parkin/Lars Pearson (now Friday 10:00am); Nicholas Briggs (now Friday 11:00am); Rachel Talalay/Sarah Dollard (now Saturday 11:00am); Jamie Childs (now Saturday 12:00pm); Barbara Hambly (now Saturday 2:00pm)

  • Ackerman, Michael: Tony Lee, Friday 1:00pm
  • Adams, Nathan: David & Scott Tipton/JK Woodward, Saturday 10:00am
  • Adler, David: Mark Ayres/Blair Mowat/Sam Watts, Saturday 5:00pm; and Richard Dinnick/Lisa McMullin, Saturday 1:00pm
  • Akers, Gary: David & Scott Tipton/JK Woodward, Saturday 10:00am
  • Alagiannis, Elizabeth: Lance Parkin/Lars Pearson, Friday 10:00am
  • Alagiannis, Vasilios: Lance Parkin/Lars Pearson, Friday 10:00am
  • Anderson, Jodie: Wayne Yip, Sunday 11:00am
  • Anderson, Laurie: Sarah Milkovich/Trina Ray/Kim Steadman (JPL), Sunday 2:00pm; and Rob Ritchie, Friday 6:00pm
  • Angel, Angel: Jon Davey/Mickey Lewis, Sunday 10:00am; and Tony Lee, Friday 1:00pm
  • Apelskog, Ryan: David Gerrold, Saturday 3:00pm
  • Armstead, David: Paul Cornell/Alex Paknadel, Sunday 1:00pm; and David & Scott Tipton/JK Woodward, Saturday 10:00am
  • Atwood, Danielle: Mark Ayres/Blair Mowat/Sam Watts, Saturday 5:00pm
  • Bankhead, Dale: Wayne Yip, Sunday 11:00am
  • Barer, Daniel: Christel Dee/Simon Guerrier, Friday 5:00pm
  • Baum, Sarah: Christopher Jones/Greg Weisman, Saturday 6:00pm; and Tony Lee, Friday 1:00pm
  • Berberet, Heather: Jody Houser/Rachael Stott, Friday 2:00pm
  • Brandon, Alison: Jon Davey/Mickey Lewis, Sunday 10:00am
  • Brandt, Nicholas David: Paul Cornell/Alex Paknadel, Sunday 1:00pm
  • Brattain, Will: Christopher Jones/Greg Weisman, Saturday 6:00pm
  • Brewer, Anthony: Paul Cornell/Alex Paknadel, Sunday 1:00pm
  • Bruce, Sara: Jamie Childs, Saturday 12:00pm
  • Buffo, Peggy: Stuart Manning, Friday 4:00pm; and Richard Ashton/Rusty Goffe, Friday 3:00pm
  • Burgess, Chris: Wayne Yip, Sunday 11:00am
  • Burst, Mary: Jody Houser/Rachael Stott, Friday 2:00pm; and Barbara Hambly, Saturday 2:00pm
  • Burst, Jessica: Richard Dinnick/Lisa McMullin, Saturday 1:00pm
  • Bussiere, Deanna: Mark Ayres/Blair Mowat/Sam Watts, Saturday 5:00pm; and Chris Chapman, Saturday 4:00pm
  • Cagle, Tiffany: Stuart Manning, Friday 4:00pm; and Lance Parkin/Lars Pearson, Friday 10:00am
  • Campbell, Teri: Mark Ayres/Blair Mowat/Sam Watts, Saturday 5:00pm
  • Castro, Kevin: David & Scott Tipton/JK Woodward, Saturday 10:00am; and Paul Cornell/Alex Paknadel, Sunday 1:00pm
  • Coleman, Susan: Mark Ayres/Blair Mowat/Sam Watts, Saturday 5:00pm; and Edward Russell, Sunday 3:00pm
  • Cooke, Helena: Mark Ayres/Blair Mowat/Sam Watts, Saturday 5:00pm
  • Cooper, Brian: Mark Ayres/Blair Mowat/Sam Watts, Saturday 5:00pm
  • Cooper, Kim: Jacob Dudman/Scott Handcock, Friday 12:00pm
  • Coward, Caroline: Sarah Milkovich/Trina Ray/Kim Steadman (JPL), Sunday 2:00pm
  • Coward, Geoffrey: Mark Ayres/Blair Mowat/Sam Watts, Saturday 5:00pm
  • Cranston, Cat: Edward Russell, Sunday 3:00pm
  • Cruz, Sarah: Jody Houser/Rachael Stott, Friday 2:00pm
  • Curtis, Catherine: Sarah Dollard/Rachel Talalay, Saturday 11:00am
  • Curtis, Daryl: Sarah Milkovich/Trina Ray/Kim Steadman (JPL), Sunday 2:00pm
  • Curtis, Jennifer: Sarah Milkovich/Trina Ray/Kim Steadman (JPL), Sunday 2:00pm; and Barbara Hambly, Saturday 2:00pm
  • Daniels, John: Mark Ayres/Blair Mowat/Sam Watts, Saturday 5:00pm
  • Daniels, Kristina: Christel Dee/Simon Guerrier, Friday 5:00pm
  • David, Amnon: Nicholas Briggs, Friday 11:00am; and Jon Davey/Mickey Lewis, Sunday 10:00am
  • David, Cameron: Nicholas Briggs, Friday 11:00am; and Jon Davey/Mickey Lewis, Sunday 10:00am
  • David, Heather: Nicholas Briggs, Friday 11:00am; and Jon Davey/Mickey Lewis, Sunday 10:00am
  • David, Lisa: Christel Dee/Simon Guerrier, Friday 5:00pm
  • Dockery, Clay: David Gerrold, Saturday 3:00pm
  • Elliott, Sean: David Gerrold, Saturday 3:00pm; and Christopher Jones/Greg Weisman, Saturday 6:00pm
  • Ferreira, Catarina: Sarah Dollard/Rachel Talalay, Saturday 11:00am
  • Figueroa, C Alex: David Gerrold, Saturday 3:00pm
  • Figueroa, Charles: Jamie Childs, Saturday 12:00pm
  • Fleishman, Matt: Edward Russell, Sunday 3:00pm
  • Fletcher, Lorien: Lance Parkin/Lars Pearson, Friday 10:00am
  • Fletcher, Richard: Lance Parkin/Lars Pearson, Friday 10:00am
  • Flohr, Mackenzie: Christel Dee/Simon Guerrier, Friday 5:00pm; and Chris Chapman, Saturday 4:00pm
  • Franlin, Marcia: Christopher Jones/Greg Weisman, Saturday 6:00pm
  • Freyre, Eduardo: Christopher Jones/Greg Weisman, Saturday 6:00pm
  • Freyre, Patricia: Richard Ashton/Rusty Goffe, Friday 3:00pm
  • Fung, Kenna: Wayne Yip, Sunday 11:00am; and Edward Russell, Sunday 3:00pm
  • Gagner, Michelle: David & Scott Tipton/JK Woodward, Saturday 10:00am; and James Peaty/Rob Williams, Sunday 12:00pm
  • Gilfus, Philip: Jamie Childs, Saturday 12:00pm
  • Goldberg, Adam: Sarah Dollard/Rachel Talalay, Saturday 11:00am
  • Golden, Max: Paul Cornell/Alex Paknadel, Sunday 1:00pm
  • Goldman, Lauren: David Gerrold, Saturday 3:00pm
  • Greenshields, Timothy: Mark Ayres/Blair Mowat/Sam Watts, Saturday 5:00pm
  • Gur, Dafna: Tony Lee, Friday 1:00pm
  • Hakiello, George: Christel Dee/Simon Guerrier, Friday 5:00pm
  • Hansen, Eric: Richard Ashton/Rusty Goffe, Friday 3:00pm
  • Harrington, Matt: Sarah Dollard/Rachel Talalay, Saturday 11:00am; and Jon Davey/Mickey Lewis, Sunday 10:00am
  • Hedrick, Rod: Stuart Manning, Friday 4:00pm; and James Peaty/Rob Williams, Sunday 12:00pm
  • Heffeman, Mark: David & Scott Tipton/JK Woodward, Saturday 10:00am
  • Heiden, Kate: Jody Houser/Rachael Stott, Friday 2:00pm
  • Herbert, Steve: Nicholas Briggs, Friday 11:00am; and Christopher Jones/Greg Weisman, Saturday 6:00pm
  • Hohman, Bill: David & Scott Tipton/JK Woodward, Saturday 10:00am; and James Peaty/Rob Williams, Sunday 12:00pm
  • Horner, Mike: Stuart Manning, Friday 4:00pm
  • Hoven, Nancy: Barbara Hambly, Saturday 2:00pm; and Richard Ashton/Rusty Goffe, Friday 3:00pm
  • Howell, Tom: David & Scott Tipton/JK Woodward, Saturday 10:00am; and James Peaty/Rob Williams, Sunday 12:00pm
  • Hsieh, Alice: Sarah Dollard/Rachel Talalay, Saturday 11:00am; and Stuart Manning, Friday 4:00pm
  • Hunt, Julianne: Jamie Childs, Saturday 12:00pm
  • Irwin-McGinnis, Jes: Christel Dee/Simon Guerrier, Friday 5:00pm
  • Jeffries, Simon: Christel Dee/Simon Guerrier, Friday 5:00pm
  • Jenkins, Gayland: Jacob Dudman/Scott Handcock, Friday 12:00pm
  • Jeppesen, Ruth: Nicholas Briggs, Friday 11:00am; and David & Scott Tipton/JK Woodward, Saturday 10:00am
  • Jersey, Catherine: Sarah Dollard/Rachel Talalay, Saturday 11:00am
  • Johnson, Nicklas: David Gerrold, Saturday 3:00pm
  • Jones, Jan: Tony Lee, Friday 1:00pm
  • Kahalnick, Marla: Nicholas Briggs, Friday 11:00am; and Barbara Hambly, Saturday 2:00pm
  • Keiser, Danielle: Jody Houser/Rachael Stott, Friday 2:00pm
  • Keiser, Paul: Jon Davey/Mickey Lewis, Sunday 10:00am; and Christopher Jones/Greg Weisman, Saturday 6:00pm
  • Keiter, Jonathan: David Gerrold, Saturday 3:00pm
  • Ketcham, Jennifer: Christel Dee/Simon Guerrier, Friday 5:00pm; and James Peaty/Rob Williams, Sunday 12:00pm
  • Knapp, Christine: Tony Lee, Friday 1:00pm; and Barbara Hambly, Saturday 2:00pm
  • Knapp, Matthew: Tony Lee, Friday 1:00pm; and Barbara Hambly, Saturday 2:00pm
  • Knapp, Tim: Tony Lee, Friday 1:00pm; and Barbara Hambly, Saturday 2:00pm
  • Kubat, Lindsey: Stuart Manning, Friday 4:00pm; and Tony Lee, Friday 1:00pm
  • Kurman, David: Paul Cornell/Alex Paknadel, Sunday 1:00pm; and Lance Parkin/Lars Pearson, Friday 10:00am
  • Latham, Christopher: Jacob Dudman/Scott Handcock, Friday 12:00pm
  • Lavagnino, Chris: Jacob Dudman/Scott Handcock, Friday 12:00pm
  • Lehmann, Jennifer: Sarah Milkovich/Trina Ray/Kim Steadman (JPL), Sunday 2:00pm
  • Lehmann, Richard: Sarah Milkovich/Trina Ray/Kim Steadman (JPL), Sunday 2:00pm
  • Leonard, Patrick: Paul Cornell/Alex Paknadel, Sunday 1:00pm
  • Levenstein, Bruce: Mark Ayres/Blair Mowat/Sam Watts, Saturday 5:00pm
  • Levenstein, Karin: Mark Ayres/Blair Mowat/Sam Watts, Saturday 5:00pm
  • Limon, Mary: David & Scott Tipton/JK Woodward, Saturday 10:00am
  • Limon, Vivien: David & Scott Tipton/JK Woodward, Saturday 10:00am
  • Liu, Betty: Wayne Yip, Sunday 11:00am
  • Lloyd, Crystal: Jon Davey/Mickey Lewis, Sunday 10:00am; and Paul Cornell/Alex Paknadel, Sunday 1:00pm
  • Looker, Helen: Stuart Manning, Friday 4:00pm; and Christel Dee/Simon Guerrier, Friday 5:00pm
  • Lupien, Sylvia: Richard Dinnick/Lisa McMullin, Saturday 1:00pm
  • Lutkus-Phillips, Donna: Christel Dee/Simon Guerrier, Friday 5:00pm; and Chris Chapman, Saturday 4:00pm
  • Marble, Chris: Barbara Hambly, Saturday 2:00pm; and Richard Dinnick/Lisa McMullin, Saturday 1:00pm
  • Marney, Hannah: Tony Lee, Friday 1:00pm
  • Martinico, Mark: Jacob Dudman/Scott Handcock, Friday 12:00pm; and Richard Ashton/Rusty Goffe, Friday 3:00pm
  • Masaki, Tenchi: Jody Houser/Rachael Stott, Friday 2:00pm; and Christopher Jones/Greg Weisman, Saturday 6:00pm
  • Mazzara-D’Angelo, Caroline: David Gerrold, Saturday 3:00pm; and Richard Ashton/Rusty Goffe, Friday 3:00pm
  • Mazzeo, Peter: Jacob Dudman/Scott Handcock, Friday 12:00pm; and Christopher Jones/Greg Weisman, Saturday 6:00pm
  • McCaffrey, April: Jacob Dudman/Scott Handcock, Friday 12:00pm
  • McDade, Michael: Wayne Yip, Sunday 11:00am
  • Mead, Johanna: Paul Cornell/Alex Paknadel, Sunday 1:00pm
  • Mendoza, Joseph: Stuart Manning, Friday 4:00pm
  • Merlin, Jesse: Wayne Yip, Sunday 11:00am
  • Micomonaco, Mikayla: Sarah Milkovich/Trina Ray/Kim Steadman (JPL), Sunday 2:00pm
  • Mikesell, Julie: Rob Ritchie, Friday 6:00pm
  • Miller, Dennis: Richard Ashton/Rusty Goffe, Friday 3:00pm; and Lance Parkin/Lars Pearson, Friday 10:00am
  • Miller, Jason: Lance Parkin/Lars Pearson, Friday 10:00am
  • Mitsch, Bob: Christopher Jones/Greg Weisman, Saturday 6:00pm
  • Monetti, Sandro: Paul Cornell/Alex Paknadel, Sunday 1:00pm; and Richard Dinnick/Lisa McMullin, Saturday 1:00pm
  • Mooney, Christine: Wayne Yip, Sunday 11:00am; and Edward Russell, Sunday 3:00pm
  • Morris, Marilyn: Wayne Yip, Sunday 11:00am
  • Morris, Paul: Lance Parkin/Lars Pearson, Friday 10:00am; and Richard Dinnick/Lisa McMullin, Saturday 1:00pm
  • Morrison, Natalie: Tony Lee, Friday 1:00pm; and Rob Ritchie, Friday 6:00pm
  • Morrison, Tammy: Rob Ritchie, Friday 6:00pm; and Richard Dinnick/Lisa McMullin, Saturday 1:00pm
  • Nunn, Jessica: Jamie Childs, Saturday 12:00pm
  • O’Grady, Shawn: Chris Chapman, Saturday 4:00pm
  • Olmstead, David: Edward Russell, Sunday 3:00pm
  • Parsons, David: Jody Houser/Rachael Stott, Friday 2:00pm; and James Peaty/Rob Williams, Sunday 12:00pm
  • Perlis, Morgan: Sarah Milkovich/Trina Ray/Kim Steadman (JPL), Sunday 2:00pm
  • Pierce, Daniel: Edward Russell, Sunday 3:00pm
  • Price, Heather: Sarah Milkovich/Trina Ray/Kim Steadman (JPL), Sunday 2:00pm
  • Quattrone, Carole: Jacob Dudman/Scott Handcock, Friday 12:00pm
  • Quattrone, Robert: Nicholas Briggs, Friday 11:00am
  • Quinn, Jayne: Paul Cornell/Alex Paknadel, Sunday 1:00pm
  • Ramsay, Bruce: Chris Chapman, Saturday 4:00pm
  • Reigel, Sarah: Sarah Dollard/Rachel Talalay, Saturday 11:00am; and Rob Ritchie, Friday 6:00pm
  • Reinehr, Anita: Nicholas Briggs, Friday 11:00am; and Jon Davey/Mickey Lewis, Sunday 10:00am
  • Reinehr, Thomas: Nicholas Briggs, Friday 11:00am; and Jon Davey/Mickey Lewis, Sunday 10:00am
  • Remondini, Katie: Jamie Childs, Saturday 12:00pm
  • Reuther, Laura: Lance Parkin/Lars Pearson, Friday 10:00am
  • Rideout, Christine: David & Scott Tipton/JK Woodward, Saturday 10:00am; and David Gerrold, Saturday 3:00pm
  • Rivera, Lio: Stuart Manning, Friday 4:00pm; and Christel Dee/Simon Guerrier, Friday 5:00pm
  • Rivera, Perry: Jacob Dudman/Scott Handcock, Friday 12:00pm
  • Roane, Patricia: Nicholas Briggs, Friday 11:00am
  • Rockliffe, James: Christel Dee/Simon Guerrier, Friday 5:00pm
  • Romberger, Corwynn: Stuart Manning, Friday 4:00pm
  • Rudzki, Michael: Edward Russell, Sunday 3:00pm
  • Ruediger, Ross: Wayne Yip, Sunday 11:00am
  • Russell-Fenus, Jennifer: Nicholas Briggs, Friday 11:00am; and Jon Davey/Mickey Lewis, Sunday 10:00am
  • Saa, Brian: Sarah Dollard/Rachel Talalay, Saturday 11:00am; and Richard Dinnick/Lisa McMullin, Saturday 1:00pm
  • Schaefer, Lindsey: Richard Ashton/Rusty Goffe, Friday 3:00pm
  • Scherma, Anthony: Richard Ashton/Rusty Goffe, Friday 3:00pm
  • Schutt, Matthew: Chris Chapman, Saturday 4:00pm
  • Schwartz, Marna: Jamie Childs, Saturday 12:00pm; and Chris Chapman, Saturday 4:00pm
  • Slade, Dennis: Jamie Childs, Saturday 12:00pm
  • Solko, Michael: Jacob Dudman/Scott Handcock, Friday 12:00pm
  • Stallmeyer, MJ: Wayne Yip, Sunday 11:00am
  • Stanny, Henry: Barbara Hambly, Saturday 2:00pm
  • Stein, Julie: David Gerrold, Saturday 3:00pm; and Richard Ashton/Rusty Goffe, Friday 3:00pm
  • Stoldt, Lelon: Lance Parkin/Lars Pearson, Friday 10:00am
  • Strupczewski, Anthony: Jon Davey/Mickey Lewis, Sunday 10:00am; and Edward Russell, Sunday 3:00pm
  • Sutton, Angie Fiedler: Sarah Milkovich/Trina Ray/Kim Steadman (JPL), Sunday 2:00pm
  • Sutton, Kate: Sarah Milkovich/Trina Ray/Kim Steadman (JPL), Sunday 2:00pm
  • Taboh, Anita: Tony Lee, Friday 1:00pm; and Richard Dinnick/Lisa McMullin, Saturday 1:00pm
  • Tapia, Pauline: Nicholas Briggs, Friday 11:00am
  • Thayer, Richard: Barbara Hambly, Saturday 12:00pm
  • Thomas, David Jude: Jamie Childs, Saturday 12:00pm
  • Thomas, Dianna: Sarah Dollard/Rachel Talalay, Saturday 11:00am; and Lance Parkin/Lars Pearson, Friday 10:00am
  • Thompson, Matthew: Edward Russell, Sunday 3:00pm; and Paul Cornell/Alex Paknadel, Sunday 1:00pm
  • Thorne, Kyle: Jody Houser/Rachael Stott, Friday 2:00pm; and James Peaty/Rob Williams, Sunday 12:00pm
  • Tidmore, Michelle: Sarah Dollard/Rachel Talalay, Saturday 11:00am
  • Urban, Kimberly: Jacob Dudman/Scott Handcock, Friday 12:00pm; and Richard Ashton/Rusty Goffe, Friday 3:00pm
  • Verthuy, Veronique: Sarah Milkovich/Trina Ray/Kim Steadman (JPL), Sunday 2:00pm; and Barbara Hambly, Saturday 2:00pm
  • Vitterfolk, Malis: Barbara Hambly, Saturday 2:00pm
  • Vugrinecz, J Anthony: David Gerrold, Saturday 3:00pm; and Edward Russell, Sunday 3:00pm
  • Watson, Susan: Richard Dinnick/Lisa McMullin, Saturday 1:00pm
  • Webb, Marti: Jody Houser/Rachael Stott, Friday 2:00pm
  • Webb, Stephen: Sarah Dollard/Rachel Talalay, Saturday 11:00am
  • Wehrli, Michael: David Gerrold, Saturday 3:00pm
  • Weir, Carol: Jamie Childs, Saturday 12:00pm
  • West, Nikki: Sarah Dollard/Rachel Talalay, Saturday 11:00am
  • Whiteside, Edward: Jody Houser/Rachael Stott, Friday 2:00pm
  • Wildman, Mickey: Jacob Dudman/Scott Handcock, Friday 12:00pm
  • Wilkinson, Pauline: Jody Houser/Rachael Stott, Friday 2:00pm
  • Williams, Arline: Wayne Yip, Sunday 11:00am; and Richard Ashton/Rusty Goffe, Friday 3:00pm
  • Wilson, David: Jamie Childs, Saturday 12:00pm; and Chris Chapman, Saturday 4:00pm
  • Zuspan, Gene: Jamie Childs, Saturday 12:00pm; and Chris Chapman, Saturday 4:00pm

The following individuals have unfortunately not been assigned a session.  There are two specific reasons for this: first, some of these participants signed up only for the Rachel Talalay/Sarah Dollard session (by far this year’s most popular session with over 70 requests); and second, they requested a session that filled up prior to the session being removed from the sign-up form.  Sorry!

  • Allen, Jeff
  • Blair, Scott
  • Feddersen, Kristin
  • Frank, Susan
  • Hartshorn, Shari
  • Kozlova, Elena
  • Kushner, Julia Shear
  • Mak, Christine
  • Paskin, Danny
  • Romano, Risa
  • Schiller, Carla
  • Stanton, Susan