Our Team

Gallifrey One Conventions is a non-profit organization — a subsidiary of the Institute for Specialized Literature (ISL), Inc. – made up entirely of volunteers.

The Gallifrey One Board of Directors, denoted here in blue, is responsible for setting convention policy and organization, and supervises our yearly convention staff.  Our Department Heads are listed in boldface, and staff listed in normal type.

Chairman
Chairman’s Aides
Robbie Bourget
Sherri Benoun, Tadao Tomomatsu
Program Director/Vice Chair
Shaun Lyon
Facilities Director/Vice Chair
Associate Hotel Liaison
Joyce Lloyd
Kim Marks Brown
Director of Operations
Operations Floor Manager
Dan Sandifer
Bert Boden
Evening Events Director
Cathy Beckstead
Treasurer/ISL Exec. Secretary
Elayne Pelz
Daytime Program Operations
Staff
Scott Busman
Christopher Hanafi, Ingrid Oliansky, Julie Stein, Kenneth Juarez, Michael John Simpson, Samantha Warner
Stage Manager
Staff
Suze Campagna
Alyson Schultz, Heatherlynn Nichols Gonzalez
Technical Operations
Staff
Charlie Hoff, Scott Beckstead & Chuck Shimada
Dean Johnson, Eric R. Umali, Jacquie Adorni, John Maizels, Jolyn Johnson, Jon Ross, Kari Swanson, Marcie Hansen, Mike Donahue, Patricia Miller, Robert G. Smith, Angie Zamora
Member Services
Staff
Alec Orrock
Caitlin Doolittle, Niki LaTeer, Pam Buck
Guest Relations
Guest Liaisons
xx
xx
Autograph Attendants
Steffnee Sandifer
Andrea Harrell, Barnaby Edwards, Dani Shriver-Simpson, Heather Fellows, Jeff Elston, Jennifer Fletcher, Kevin Carbonneau, Mark Oliver, Ruth Ann Stern, Sue Lemon, Trey Korte, Matt Evenden, Paul Condon
Bill Watson, Chuck Dietz, EJ Hyncik, Julie Hyncik
Registration
Staff
Elayne Pelz
Lin Daniel, Alannah Ford, Beverly Isherwood, Eryn Hildebrand, Fatenah Issa, Janelle Van Hook, Joan Steward, Kathryn Sullivan, Michelle Pincus, Paige Willey, Wendy Murphy
UNIT/ConOps
Staff
Lee Almodovar
Danielle Adams, Christine Amarantus, Sean Boundy, Adam Bruno, CJ Carmichael, Kelsey Devries, Kenneth Dodds, Kevin Fennel, Brenda Fortin, Jacob Fortin, Regina Franchi, David Glazer, Lyle Glazer, Victoria Gould, John Harold, Amy Heintz, Allesy Henze, James Jones, Ali Kaufman, Zach Lockhart, Tyler Mazzeo, George Megyei, Rachael Murphy, Katie Noice, Megan Noice, Eric Owens, Vee Owens, Sam Park, Theresita Perez, Christina Perwich, Robin Portune, Justine K Reynolds, Misty Rivera, Jonathan Rosas, Kendra Rysan, Scott Simpson, Daniel Stack, Shawn Sulma, Kristen Suszek, Quinn Travis, Theodore Tuyo, Chris Vandergriff, Concetta Verna, Michael Weinstein, Megan Wheeldon
Green Room
Staff
Genny Dazzo
Jane Kenealy, Sandy Cohen, Tony Kenealy
Art Show
Staff
Charles Matheny
Carla Schiller, Jeffrey Roberts, Katherine Seddon, Mary Jane Jewell, Zalman Serebryanski, Michelle Pincus, Elayne Pelz
Video Programming
Erik Engman
Logistics
Staff
Rob Powell
Albert Sheean, Chris Sawyer, Keri Palmetto, Henry Sierra
Sales to Members
Tony Benoun
Lynne Martins
Gaming Suite
Heide Nichols
Hospitality Suite/Staff Lounge
Staff
Karl Lembke & Eylat Poliner
Sundance Bekinnie, Samantha Davis, Leon Diamond, Kevin Dodds, James Foster, Susan Fox, Sasha Fraytet, Dana Ginsberg, Marie Parsons, Jack Plummer, Crys Pretzman, Shane Richard, Kim Rose, Roger Rose, HanaLena Schwartz, Eris Young
Kaffeeklatsches
Staff
Anne Macko
Ed Comstock, Jennifer MacDonald-Comstock, Kelly Maguire
Masquerade
Staff
Jennifer Adams Kelley
Clare Moseley, Jan Fennick
Disabled Services
Staff
Marcia Minsky
Joe Zeff, Greg Barrett
Special Projects
Staff
Alan Hale & Tony Benoun
Korina Johnson, Kris Bauer
Charity Auction Donations
Staff
Ed Hooper
C. Anita Nunez, Aldo Sarellano, Amy Tariq, Liz Carlie, Kristen Roach
Charity Auction Event
Staff
Robbie Bourget
Chad Jones, Sherri Benoun, Tadao Tomomatsu
Cosplay Hall
Bob Mitsch
Costume Repair Station
Staff
Melissa DeMello
Bruce Rowan, Chauntel Carmen, Colleen Crosby, Nikki Costa, Rebecca Rowan, Shawn Crosby, Victoria Shapero
Nighttime Party Crew
Staff
Salina Conlan
Aiden McFarland, Alix Yu, Amy Dienhart, Caitlin Kagawa, Harrison Web, Jessica Montague, Katie Cullen, Renee Calvert, Alyssa King, Jessica Watson
Children’s Program Room
Staff
Alison Stern
Allison Meyer, Janelle Dominguez, Lucy Stern, Michael Siladi, Christine Cass
Karaoke
Staff
Korinne Wilkening
Patrick Beckstead, Cathy Beckstead
Convention Signage
Evan James
PR, Web and Social Media
Shaun Lyon